Table Tennis
World Table Tennis Championhips, 1991, Chiba, Japan
Men's singles | Women's singles | |||||
1 | Jorgen Persson | SWE | 1 | Deng Yaping | CHN | |
2 | Jan-Ove Waldner | SWE | 2 | Li Bun Hui | KOU | |
3 | Kim Taek Soo | KOU | 3 | Chan Tan Lui | HKG | |
3 | Ma Wenge | CHN | 3 | Qiao Hong | CHN | |
Men's doubles | Women's doubles | |||||
1 | Peter Karlsson Thomas von Scheele |
SWE | 1 | Gao Jun Chen Zihe |
CHN | |
2 | Wang Tao Lu Lin |
CHN | 2 | Deng Yaping Qiao Hong |
CHN | |
3 | Andrei Mazunov Dmitrij Mazunov |
URS | 3 | Li Jun Liu Wei |
CHN | |
3 | Jorgen Persson Erik Lindh |
SWE | 3 | Ding Yaping Hu Xiaoxin |
CHN | |
Mixed doubles | ||||||
1 | Wang Tao Liu Wei |
CHN | ||||
2 | Xie Chaojie Chen Zihe |
CHN | ||||
3 | Kim Song Hui Li Bun Hui |
KOU | ||||
3 | Kalinikos Kreanga Otilia Badescu |
GRE ROM |
||||
Men's team | Women's team | |||||
1 | Sweden | SWE | 1 | Unified Korea | KOU | |
2 | Yugoslavia | YUG | 2 | China | CHN | |
3 | Czechoslovakia | TCH | 3 | France | FRA |
World Table Tennis Championhips, 1993, GΓΆteborg, Sweden
Men's singles | Women's singles | |||||
1 | Jean-Philippe Gatien | FRA | 1 | Hyun Jung Hwa | KOR | |
2 | Jean-Michel Saive | BEL | 2 | Chen Jing | TPE | |
3 | Zoran Primorac | CRO | 3 | Otilia Badescu | ROM | |
3 | Jan-Ove Waldner | SWE | 3 | Gao Jun | CHN | |
Men's doubles | Women's doubles | |||||
1 | Lu Lin Wang Tao |
CHN | 1 | Liu Wei Qiao Yunping |
CHN | |
2 | Zhang Lei Ma Wenge |
CHN | 2 | Deng Yaping Qiao Hong |
CHN | |
3 | Lin Zhigang Liu Guoliang |
CHN | 3 | Chen Zihe Gao Jun |
CHN | |
3 | Yoo Nam Kyu Kim Taek Soo |
KOR | 3 | Chan Tan Lui Chai Po Wa |
HKG | |
Mixed doubles | ||||||
1 | Wang Tao iu Wei |
CHN | ||||
2 | Yoo Nam Kyu Hyun Jung Hwa |
KOR | ||||
3 | Li Sung Il Yu Sun Bok |
PRK | ||||
3 | Ma Wenge Qiao Yunping |
CHN | ||||
Men's team | Women's team | |||||
1 | Sweden | SWE | 1 | China | CHN | |
2 | China | CHN | 2 | Korea DPR | PRK | |
3 | Germany | GER | 3 | Korea | KOR |
World Table Tennis Championhips, 1995, Tianjin, China
Men's singles | Women's singles | |||||
1 | Kong Linghui | CHN | 1 | Deng Yaping | CHN | |
2 | Liu Guoliang | CHN | 2 | Qiao Hong | CHN | |
3 | Ding Song | CHN | 3 | Qiao Yunping | CHN | |
3 | Wang Tao | CHN | 3 | Liu Wei | CHN | |
Men's doubles | Women's doubles | |||||
1 | Lu Lin Wang Tao |
CHN | 1 | Deng Yaping Qiao Hong |
CHN | |
2 | Zoran Primorac Vladimir Samsonov |
CRO BLR |
2 | Liu Wei Qiao Yunping |
CHN | |
3 | Damien Eloi Jean-Philippe Gatien |
FRA | 3 | Csilla Batorfi Krisztina Toth |
HUN | |
3 | Lin Zhigang Liu Guoliang |
CHN | 3 | Wang Chen Wu Na |
CHN | |
Mixed doubles | ||||||
1 | Wang Tao Liu Wei |
CHN | ||||
2 | Kong Linghui Deng Yaping |
CHN | ||||
3 | Erik Lindh Marie Svensson |
SWE | ||||
3 | Lee Chul Seung Ryu Ji Hae |
KOR | ||||
Men's team | Women's team | |||||
1 | China | CHN | 1 | China | CHN | |
2 | Sweden | SWE | 2 | Korea | KOR | |
3 | Korea | KOR | 3 | Hong Kong | HKG |
World Table Tennis Championhips, 1997, Manchester, England
Men's singles | Women's singles | |||||
1 | Jan-Ove Waldner | SWE | 1 | Deng Yaping | CHN | |
2 | Vladimir Samsonov | BLR | 2 | Wang Nan | CHN | |
3 | Kong Linghui | CHN | 3 | Li Ju | CHN | |
3 | Yan Sen | CHN | 3 | Wu Na | CHN | |
Men's doubles | Women's doubles | |||||
1 | Kong Linghui Liu Guoliang |
CHN | 1 | Deng Yaping Yang Ying II |
CHN | |
2 | Jorgen Persson Jan-Ove Waldner |
SWE | 2 | Li Ju Wang Nan |
CHN | |
3 | Jean-Philippe Gatien Damien Eloi |
FRA | 3 | Cheng Hongxia Qiao Yunping |
CHN | |
3 | Hiroshi Shibutani Koji Matsushita |
JPN | 3 | Chai Po Wa Wang Hui |
HKG CHN |
|
Mixed doubles | ||||||
1 | Liu Guoliang Wu Na |
CHN | ||||
2 | Kong Linghui Deng Yaping |
CHN | ||||
3 | Chiang Peng-Lung Chen Jing |
TPE | ||||
3 | Wang Liqin Wang Nan |
CHN | ||||
Men's team | Women's team | |||||
1 | China | CHN | 1 | China | CHN | |
2 | France | FRA | 2 | Korea DPR | PRK | |
3 | Korea | KOR | 3 | Germany | GER | |
3 | Germany | GER | 3 | Korea | KOR |
World Table Tennis Championhips, 1999, Einthoven, Netherlands
Men's singles | Women's singles | |||||
1 | Liu Guoliang | CHN | 1 | Wang Nan | CHN | |
2 | Ma Lin | CHN | 2 | Zhang Yining | CHN | |
3 | Werner Schlager | AUT | 3 | Li Nan | CHN | |
3 | Jan-Ove Waldner | SWE | 3 | Ryu Ji Hae | KOR | |
Men's doubles | Women's doubles | |||||
1 | Kong Linghui Liu Guoliang |
CHN | 1 | Li Ju Wang Nan |
CHN | |
2 | Wang Liqin Yan Sen |
CHN | 2 | Yang Ying II Sun Jin |
CHN | |
3 | Vladimir Samsonov Zoran Primorac |
BLR | 3 | Park Hae Jung Kim Moo Kyo |
KOR | |
3 | Kim Taek Soo Park Sang Joon |
KOR | 3 | Zhang Yingying Zhang Yining |
CHN | |
Mixed doubles | ||||||
1 | Ma Lin Zhang Yingying |
CHN | ||||
2 | Feng Zhe Sun Jin |
CHN | ||||
3 | Wang Liqin Wang Nan |
CHN | ||||
3 | Qin Zhijian Yang Ying II |
CHN |
World Team Table Tennis Championhips, 2000, Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia
Men's team | Women's team | |||||
1 | Sweden | SWE | 1 | China | CHN | |
2 | China | CHN | 2 | Chinese Taipei | TPE | |
3 | Japan | JPN | 3 | Korea | KOR | |
3 | Italy | ITA | 3 | Romania | ROM |
World Table Tennis Championhips, 2001, Osaka, Japan
Men's singles | Women's singles | |||||
1 | Wang Liqin | CHN | 1 | Wang Nan | CHN | |
2 | Kong Linghui | CHN | 2 | Lin Ling | CHN | |
3 | Chiang Peng-Lung | TPE | 3 | Kim Yun Mi | PRK | |
3 | Ma Lin | CHN | 3 | Zhang Yining | CHN | |
Men's doubles | Women's doubles | |||||
1 | Wang Liqin Yan Sen |
CHN | 1 | Wang Nan Li Ju |
CHN | |
2 | Liu Guoliang Kong Linghui |
CHN | 2 | Sun Jin Yang Ying II |
CHN | |
3 | Chang Yen-Shu Chiang Peng-Lung |
TPE | 3 | Mayu Kishi-Kawagoe Akiko Takeda |
JPN | |
3 | Kim Taek Soo Oh Sang Eun |
KOR | 3 | Zhang Yingying Zhang Yining |
CHN | |
Mixed doubles | ||||||
1 | Qin Zhijian Yang Ying II |
CHN | ||||
2 | Oh Sang Eun Kim Moo Kyo |
KOR | ||||
3 | Liu Guoliang Bai Yang |
CHN | ||||
3 | Zhan Jian Sun Jin |
CHN | ||||
Men's team | Women's team | |||||
1 | China | CHN | 1 | China | CHN | |
2 | Belgium | BEL | 2 | Korea DPR | PRK | |
3 | Korea | KOR | 3 | Japan | JPN | |
3 | Sweden | SWE | 3 | Korea | KOR |
World Table Tennis Championhips, 2003, Paris, France
Men's singles | Women's singles | |||||
1 | Werner Schlager | AUT | 1 | Wang Nan | CHN | |
2 | Joo Se Hyuk | KOR | 2 | Zhang Yining | CHN | |
3 | Kalinikos Kreanga | GRE | 3 | Tamara Boros | CRO | |
3 | Kong Linghui | CHN | 3 | Li Ju | CHN | |
Men's doubles | Women's doubles | |||||
1 | Wang Liqin Yan Sen |
CHN | 1 | Wang Nan Zhang Yining |
CHN | |
2 | Wang Hao II Kong Linghui |
CHN | 2 | Guo Yue Niu Jianfeng |
CHN | |
3 | Qin Zhijian Ma Lin |
CHN | 3 | Li Jia Li Ju |
CHN | |
3 | Oh Sang Eun Kim Taek Soo |
KOR | 3 | Lee Eun Sil Suk Eun Mi |
KOR | |
Mixed doubles | ||||||
1 | Ma Lin Wang Nan |
CHN | ||||
2 | Liu Guozheng Bai Yang |
CHN | ||||
3 | Wang Hao II Li Nan |
CHN | ||||
3 | Qin Zhijian Niu Jianfeng |
CHN |
World Team Table Tennis Championhips, 2004, Doha, Qatar
Men's team | Women's team | |||||
1 | China | CHN | 1 | China | CHN | |
2 | Germany | GER | 2 | Hong Kong | HKG | |
3 | Korea | KOR | 3 | Japan | JPN |
World Table Tennis Championhips, 2005, Shanghai, China
Men's singles | Women's singles | |||||
1 | Wang Liqin | CHN | 1 | Zhang Yining | CHN | |
2 | Ma Lin | CHN | 2 | Guo Yan | CHN | |
3 | Oh Sang Eun | KOR | 3 | Guo Yue | CHN | |
3 | Michael Maze | DEN | 3 | Lin Ling | HKG | |
Men's doubles | Women's doubles | |||||
1 | Wang Hao II Kong Linghui |
CHN | 1 | Wang Nan Zhang Yining |
CHN | |
2 | Timo Boll Christian Suss |
GER | 2 | Guo Yue Niu Jianfeng |
CHN | |
3 | Ma Lin Qi Chen |
CHN | 3 | Bai Yang Guo Yan |
CHN | |
3 | Wang Liqin Yan Sen |
CHN | 3 | Tie Yana Zhang Rui |
HKG | |
Mixed doubles | ||||||
1 | Wang Liqin Guo Yue |
CHN | ||||
2 | Liu Guozheng Bai Yang |
CHN | ||||
3 | Yan Sen Cao Zhen |
CHN | ||||
3 | Qiu Yike Guo Yan |
CHN |
World Team Table Tennis Championhips, 2006, Bremen, Germany
Men's team | Women's team | |||||
1 | China | CHN | 1 | China | CHN | |
2 | Korea | KOR | 2 | Hong Kong | HKG | |
3 | Hong Kong | HKG | 3 | Japan | JPN | |
3 | Germany | GER | 3 | Belarus | BLR |
SEO | [PR] ¬!³ΏuO ³Ώz[y[WJέ ³ΏCuϊ | ||