Table Tennis
World Table Tennis Championhips, 1971, Nagoya, Japan
Men's singles | Women's singles | |||||
1 | Stellan Bengtsson II | SWE | 1 | Lin Huiqing | CHN | |
2 | Shigeo Itoh | JPN | 2 | Zheng Minzhi | CHN | 3 | Dragutin Surbek | YUG | 3 | Li Li | CHN |
3 | Xi Enting | CHN | 3 | Ilona Uhlikova-Vostova | TCH | |
Men's doubles | Women's doubles | |||||
1 | Tibor Klampar Istvan Jonyer |
HUN | 1 | Zheng Minzhi Lin Huiqing |
CHN | |
2 | Zhuang Zedong Liang Geliang |
CHN | 2 | Mieko Hirano Reiko Sakamoto |
JPN | |
3 | Katsuyuki Abe Yujiro Imano |
JPN | 3 | Miho Hamada Yukiko Kawamorita |
JPN | |
3 | Nobuhiko Hasegawa Tokio Tasaka |
JPN | 3 | Setsuko Kobori Yukie Ohzeki |
JPN | |
Mixed doubles | ||||||
1 | Zhang Xielin Lin Huiqing |
CHN | ||||
2 | Anton Stipancic Maria Alexandru-Golop |
YUG | ||||
3 | Tokuyasu Nishii Mieko Fukuno |
JPN | ||||
3 | Eberhard Scholer Diane Scholer-Rowe |
FRG | ||||
Men's team | Women's team | |||||
1 | China | CHN | 1 | Japan | JPN | |
2 | Japan | JPN | 2 | China | CHN | |
3 | Yugoslavia | YUG | 3 | Korea | KOR | |
3 | Sweden | SWE | 3 | Czechoslovakia | TCH |
World Table Tennis Championhips, 1973, Sarajevo, Yugoslavia
Men's singles | Women's singles | |||||
1 | Xi Enting | CHN | 1 | Hu Yulan | CHN | |
2 | Kjell Johansson | SWE | 2 | Alice Grofova-Chladkova | TCH | |
3 | Anton Stipancic | YUG | 3 | Park Mi Ra | KOR | |
3 | Dragutin Surbek | YUG | 3 | Zhang Li | CHN | |
Men's doubles | Women's doubles | |||||
1 | Stellan Bengtsson II Kjell Johansson |
SWE | 1 | Miho Hamada Maria Alexandru-Golop |
JPN ROM |
|
2 | Istvan Jonyer Tibor Klampar |
HUN | 2 | Lin Meiqun Qiu Baoqin |
CHN | |
3 | Dragutin Surbek Anton Stipancic |
YUG | 3 | Jill Parker-Hammers | Beatrix KishaziENG HUN |
|
3 | Jean-Denis Constant Jacques Secretin |
FRA | 3 | Tazuko Abe Tomie Edano |
JPN | |
Mixed doubles | ||||||
1 | Liang Geliang Li Li |
CHN | ||||
2 | Anatoli Strokatov Asta Stankene-Gedrait |
URS | ||||
3 | Josef Dvoracek Alice Grofova-Chladko |
TCH | ||||
3 | Yu Changchun Zheng Huaiying |
CHN | ||||
Men's team | Women's team | |||||
1 | Sweden | SWE | 1 | Korea | KOR | |
2 | China | CHN | 2 | China | CHN | |
3 | Japan | JPN | 3 | Japan | JPN | |
3 | USSR | URS | 3 | Hungary | HUN |
World Table Tennis Championhips, 1975, Calcutta, India
Men's singles | Women's singles | |||||
1 | Istvan Jonyer | HUN | 1 | Pak Yung Sun | PRK | |
2 | Anton Stipancic | YUG | 2 | Zhang Li | CHN | |
3 | Mitsuru Kohno | JPN | 3 | Tatiana Ferdman | URS | |
3 | Norio Takashima | JPN | 3 | Ge Xinai | CHN | |
Men's doubles | Women's doubles | |||||
1 | Istvan Jonyer Gabor Gergely |
HUN | 1 | Shoko Takahashi Maria Alexandru-Golop |
JPN ROM |
|
2 | Anton Stipancic Dragutin Surbek |
YUG | 2 | Lin Meiqun Zhu Xiangyun |
CHN | |
3 | Katsuyuki Abe Shigeo Itoh |
JPN | 3 | Tatiana Ferdman Elmira Antonjan |
URS | |
3 | Jean-Denis Constant Jacques Secretin |
FRA | 3 | Yukie Ohzeki Sachiko Yokota |
JPN | |
Mixed doubles | ||||||
1 | Stanislav Gomozkov Tatiana Ferdman |
URS | ||||
2 | Sarkis Sarkhojan Elmira Antonjan |
URS | ||||
3 | Liang Geliang Zhang Li |
CHN | ||||
3 | Shigeo Itoh Yukie Ohzeki |
JPN | ||||
Men's team | Women's team | |||||
1 | China | CHN | 1 | China | CHN | |
2 | Yugoslavia | YUG | 2 | Korea | KOR | |
3 | Sweden | SWE | 3 | Japan | JPN | |
3 | Czechoslovakia | TCH | 3 | Hungary | HUN |
World Table Tennis Championhips, 1977, Birmingham, England
Men's singles | Women's singles | |||||
1 | Mitsuru Kohno | JPN | 1 | Pak Yung Sun | PRK | |
2 | Guo Yuehua | CHN | 2 | Zhang Li | CHN | |
3 | Huang Liang | CHN | 3 | Zhang Deying | CHN | |
3 | Liang Geliang | CHN | 3 | Ge Xinai | CHN | |
Men's doubles | Women's doubles | |||||
1 | Li Zhenshi Liang Geliang |
CHN | 1 | Pak Yong Ok Yang Ying 1 |
PRK CHN |
|
2 | Lu Yuansheng Huang Liang |
CHN | 2 | Wei Lijie Zhu Xiangyun |
CHN | |
3 | Stellan Bengtsson II Kjell Johansson |
SWE | 3 | Kim Soon Ok Lee Ki Won |
KOR | |
3 | Dragutin Surbek Anton Stipancic |
YUG | 3 | Zhang Li Ge Xinai |
CHN | |
Mixed doubles | ||||||
1 | Jacques Secretin Claude Bergeret |
FRA | ||||
2 | Tokio Tasaka Sachiko Yokota |
JPN | ||||
3 | Lee Sang Kuk Lee Ki Won |
KOR | ||||
3 | Li Zhenshi Yan Guili |
CHN | ||||
Men's team | Women's team | |||||
1 | China | CHN | 1 | China | CHN | |
2 | Japan | JPN | 2 | Korea | KOR | |
3 | Sweden | SWE | 3 | Korea DPR | PRK |
World Table Tennis Championhips, 1979, Pyongyang, North Korea
Men's singles | Women's singles | |||||
1 | Seiji Ono | JPN | 1 | Ge Xinai | CHN | |
2 | Guo Yuehua | CHN | 2 | Li Song Suk | PRK | |
3 | Li Zhenshi | CHN | 3 | Zhang Deying | CHN | |
3 | Liang Geliang | CHN | 3 | Tong Ling | CHN | |
Men's doubles | Women's doubles | |||||
1 | Dragutin Surbek Anton Stipancic |
YUG | 1 | Zhang Deying Zhang Li |
CHN | |
2 | Istvan Jonyer Tibor Klampar |
HUN | 2 | Yan Guili Ge Xinai |
CHN | |
3 | Wang Huiyuan Guo Yuehua |
CHN | 3 | Erzsebet Palatinus Gordana Perkucin |
YUG | |
3 | Li Zhenshi Liang Geliang |
CHN | 3 | Li Song Suk Ro Jong Suk |
PRK | |
Mixed doubles | ||||||
1 | Liang Geliang Ge Xinai |
CHN | ||||
2 | Li Zhenshi Yan Guili |
CHN | ||||
3 | Wang Huiyuan Zhang Deying |
CHN | ||||
3 | Jacques Secretin Claude Bergeret |
FRA | ||||
Men's team | Women's team | |||||
1 | Hungary | HUN | 1 | China | CHN | |
2 | China | CHN | 2 | Korea DPR | PRK | |
3 | Japan | JPN | 3 | Japan | JPN |
World Table Tennis Championhips, 1981, Novi Sad, Yugoslavia
Men's singles | Women's singles | |||||
1 | Guo Yuehua | CHN | 1 | Tong Ling | CHN | |
2 | Cai Zhenhua | CHN | 2 | Cao Yanhua | CHN | |
3 | Stellan Bengtsson II | SWE | 3 | Zhang Deying | CHN | |
3 | Dragutin Surbek | YUG | 3 | Lee Soo Ja | KOR | |
Men's doubles | Women's doubles | |||||
1 | Li Zhenshi Cai Zhenhua |
CHN | 1 | Zhang Deying Cao Yanhua |
CHN | |
2 | Guo Yuehua Xie Saike |
CHN | 2 | Pu Qijuan Tong Ling |
CHN | |
3 | Patrick Birocheua Jacques Secretin |
FRA | 3 | Yan Guili Huang Junqun |
CHN | |
3 | Anton Stipancic Dragutin Surbek |
YUG | 3 | Aa Hae Sook Hwang Nam Sook |
KOR | |
Mixed doubles | ||||||
1 | Xie Saike Huang Junqun |
CHN | ||||
2 | Chen Xinhua Tong Ling |
CHN | ||||
3 | Huang Liang Pu Qijuan |
CHN | ||||
3 | Dragutin Surbek Branka Batinic |
YUG | ||||
Men's team | Women's team | |||||
1 | China | CHN | 1 | China | CHN | |
2 | Hungary | HUN | 2 | Korea | KOR | |
3 | Japan | JPN | 3 | Korea DPR | PRK |
World Table Tennis Championhips, 1983, Tokyo, Japan
Men's singles | Women's singles | |||||
1 | Guo Yuehua | CHN | 1 | Cao Yanhua | CHN | |
2 | Cai Zhenhua | CHN | 2 | Yang Young Ja | KOR | |
3 | Jiang Jialiang | CHN | 3 | Huang Junqun | CHN | |
3 | Wang Huiyuan | CHN | 3 | Qi Baoxiang | CHN | |
Men's doubles | Women's doubles | |||||
1 | Zoran Kalinic Dragutin Surbek |
YUG | 1 | Dai Lili Shen Jianping |
CHN | |
2 | Jiang Jialiang Xie Saike |
CHN | 2 | Geng Lijuan Huang Junqun |
CHN | |
3 | Seiji Ono Hiroyuki Abe |
JPN | 3 | Pu Qijuan Tong Ling |
CHN | |
3 | Yang Yuehua Wang Huiyuan |
CHN | 3 | Ni Xialian Cao Yanhua |
CHN | |
Mixed doubles | ||||||
1 | Guo Yuehua Ni Xialian |
CHN | ||||
2 | Chen Xinhua Tong Ling |
CHN | ||||
3 | Cai Zhenhua Huang Junqun |
CHN | ||||
3 | Xie Saike Cao Yanhua |
CHN | ||||
Men's team | Women's team | |||||
1 | China | CHN | 1 | China | CHN | |
2 | Sweden | SWE | 2 | Japan | JPN | |
3 | Hungary | HUN | 3 | Korea DPR | PRK |
World Table Tennis Championhips, 1985, Göteborg, Sweden
Men's singles | Women's singles | |||||
1 | Jiang Jialiang | CHN | 1 | Cao Yanhua | CHN | |
2 | Chen Longcan | CHN | 2 | Geng Lijuan | CHN | |
3 | Teng Yi | CHN | 3 | Qi Baoxiang | CHN | |
3 | Lo Chuen Tsung | HKG | 3 | Dai Lili | CHN | |
Men's doubles | Women's doubles | |||||
1 | Mikael Appelgren Ulf Carlsson |
SWE | 1 | Geng Lijuan Dai Lili |
CHN | |
2 | Milan Orlowski Jindrich Pansky |
TCH | 2 | Ni Xialian Cao Yanhua |
CHN | |
3 | Cai Zhenhua Fan Changmao |
CHN | 3 | Tong Ling Guan Jianhua |
CHN | |
3 | He Zhiwen Qi Baoxiang |
CHN | 3 | Jiao Zhimin Jiang Jialiang |
CHN | |
Mixed doubles | ||||||
1 | Cai Zhenhua Cao Yanhua |
CHN | ||||
2 | Jindrich Pansky Marie Hrachova |
TCH | ||||
3 | Chen Xinhua Tong Ling |
CHN | ||||
3 | Fan Changmao Jiao Zhimin |
CHN | ||||
Men's team | Women's team | |||||
1 | China | CHN | 1 | China | CHN | |
2 | Sweden | SWE | 2 | Korea DPR | PRK | |
3 | Poland | POL | 3 | Korea | KOR | |
3 | Japan | JPN | 3 | Netherlands | NED |
World Table Tennis Championhips, 1987, New Delhi, India
Men's singles | Women's singles | |||||
1 | Jiang Jialiang | CHN | 1 | He Zhili | CHN | |
2 | Jan-Ove Waldner | SWE | 2 | Yang Young Ja | KOR | |
3 | Chen Xinhua | CHN | 3 | Dai Lili | CHN | |
3 | Teng Yi | CHN | 3 | Guan Jianhua | CHN | |
Men's doubles | Women's doubles | |||||
1 | Wei Qingguang Chen Longcan |
CHN | 1 | Hyun Jung Hwa Yang Young Ja |
KOR | |
2 | Ilija Lupulesku Zoran Primorac |
YUG | 2 | Dai Lili Li Huifen |
CHN | |
3 | Leszek Kucharski Andrzej Grubba |
POL | 3 | Cho Jong Hui Li Bun Hui |
PRK | |
3 | Yoo Nam Kyu Ahn Jae Hyung |
KOR | 3 | Jiao Zhimin He Zhili |
CHN | |
Mixed doubles | ||||||
1 | Hui Jun Geng Lijuan |
CHN | ||||
2 | Jiang Jialiang Jiao Zhimin |
CHN | ||||
3 | Ahn Jae Hyung Yang Young Ja |
KOR | ||||
3 | Wang Hao Guan Jianhua |
CHN | ||||
Men's team | Women's team | |||||
1 | China | CHN | 1 | China | CHN | |
2 | Sweden | SWE | 2 | Korea | KOR | |
3 | Korea DPR | PRK | 3 | Hungary | HUN | |
3 | Yugoslavia | YUG | 3 | Netherlands | NED |
World Table Tennis Championhips, 1989, Dortmund, West Germany
Men's singles | Women's singles | |||||
1 | Jan-Ove Waldner | SWE | 1 | Qiao Hong | CHN | |
2 | Jorgen Persson | SWE | 2 | Li Bun Hui | PRK | |
3 | Andrzej Grubba | POL | 3 | Hyun Jung Hwa | KOR | |
3 | Yu Shentong | CHN | 3 | Chen Jing | CHN | |
Men's doubles | Women's doubles | |||||
1 | Steffen Fetzner Jörg Rosskopf |
FRG | 1 | Deng Yaping Qiao Hong |
CHN | |
2 | Leszek Kucharski Zoran Kalinic |
POL YUG |
2 | Chen Jing Hu Xiaoxin |
CHN | |
3 | Hui Jun Teng Yi |
CHN | 3 | Gao Jun Ding Yaping |
CHN | |
3 | Wei Qingguang Chen Longcan |
CHN | 3 | Li Jun Liu Wei |
CHN | |
Mixed doubles | ||||||
1 | Yoo Nam Kyu Hyun Jung Hwa |
KOR | ||||
2 | Zoran Kalinic Gordana Perkucin |
YUG | ||||
3 | Chen Longcan Gao Jun |
CHN | ||||
3 | Chen Zhibin Chen Jing |
CHN | ||||
Men's team | Women's team | |||||
1 | Sweden | SWE | 1 | China | CHN | |
2 | China | CHN | 2 | Korea | KOR | |
3 | Korea DPR | PRK | 3 | Hong Kong | HKG | |
3 | USSR | URS | 3 | Hungary | HUN |
SEO | [PR] !uO z[y[WJ Cu | ||