Asian Games 1954, Manila, Philippines
Athletics
Men's 100 m | Women's 100 m | |||||
1 | KHALIQ Abdul | PAK | 1 | NAMBU Atsuko | JPN | |
2 | CABRERA Genaro | PHI | 2 | KLASS Mary | SIN | |
3 | GABRIEL M. | IND | 3 | BROWN Christine | IND | |
Men's 200 m | Women's 200 m | |||||
1 | SHARIF BUTT Muha | PAK | 1 | TANAKA Midori | JPN | |
2 | ASLAM Muhammad | PAK | 2 | NAMBU Atsuko | JPN | |
3 | XAVIER Stephen | HKG | 3 | SOLIS Inocencia | PHI | |
Men's 400 m | ||||||
1 | AKAGI Kanji | JPN | ||||
2 | SINGH Joginder | IND | ||||
3 | CHEN Yin-Long | TPE | ||||
Men's 800 m | ||||||
1 | MUROYA Yoshitaka | JPN | ||||
2 | SINGH Sohan | IND | ||||
3 | UEKI Michio | JPN | ||||
Men's 1500 m | ||||||
1 | CHOI Yun-Chil | KOR | ||||
2 | MUROYA Yoshitaka | JPN | ||||
3 | UEKI Michio | JPN | ||||
Men's 5000 m | ||||||
1 | INOUE Osamu | JPN | ||||
2 | CHOI Yun-Chil | KOR | ||||
3 | RAM Dalu | IND | ||||
Men's 10000 m | ||||||
1 | CHOI Chung-Sik | KOR | ||||
2 | YAMAUCHI Jiro | JPN | ||||
3 | LI Ming-Pi | TPE | ||||
Men's 110 m Hurdles | Women's 80m Hurdles | |||||
1 | SINGH Sarwan | IND | 1 | IWAMOTO Machi | JPN | |
2 | KAWATA Yukiyoshi | JPN | 2 | MIYASHITA Miyo | JPN | |
3 | NAKAJIMA Takehiko | JPN | 3 | TANG Pei Wah | SIN | |
Men's 400 m Hurdles | ||||||
1 | KHAN Mirza | PAK | ||||
2 | CHANG Ong Leng | SIN | ||||
3 | PIMENTEL Jaime | PHI | ||||
Men's 3000 m Steeplechase | ||||||
1 | TAKAHASHI Susumu | JPN | ||||
2 | SHIRASAGI Yasumas | JPN | ||||
3 | RAM Dalu | IND | ||||
Men's 4 x 100m Relay | Women's 4 x 100m Relay | |||||
1 | Japan | JPN | 1 | India | IND | |
2 | Pakistan | PAK | 2 | Japan | JPN | |
3 | Philippines | PHI | 3 | Philippines | PHI | |
Men's 4 x 400m Relay | ||||||
1 | Japan | JPN | ||||
2 | India | IND | ||||
3 | Philippines | PHI | ||||
Men's High Jump | Women's High Jump | |||||
1 | SINGH Ajit | IND | 1 | KRAUS Ahuba | ISR | |
2 | ISHIKAWA Yukio | JPN | 2 | TAKAHASHI Miyo | JPN | |
3 | FRANCO Andres | PHI | 3 | MURO Mieko | JPN | |
Men's Long Jump | Women's Long Jump | |||||
1 | SAGAWA Noriaki | JPN | 1 | TAKAHASHI Yos | JPN | |
2 | SONODA Yoshiro | JPN | 2 | NAMBU Atsuko | JPN | |
3 | LIN Te-Sheng | TPE | 3 | TAZAKI Mikiko | JPN | |
Men's Pole Vault | ||||||
1 | SAWADA Bunkichi | JPN | ||||
2 | MATSUMOTO Toyok | JPN | ||||
3 | LAI Yu-Tao | TPE | ||||
Men's Triple Jump | ||||||
1 | SAGAWA Noriaki | JPN | ||||
2 | IIMURO Yoshio | JPN | ||||
3 | CHOI Yong-Kee | KOR | ||||
Men's Shot Put | Women's Shot Put | |||||
1 | SINGH Parduman | IND | 1 | YOSHINO Toyoko | JPN | |
2 | KOJIMA Yoshio | JPN | 2 | YOSHIDA Motoko | JPN | |
3 | SINGH Ishar | IND | 3 | MIZOGUCHI Yuri | JPN | |
Men's Discus Throw | Women's Discus Throw | |||||
1 | SINGH Parduman | IND | 1 | YOSHINO Toyoko | JPN | |
2 | CHI Pei-Lin | TPE | 2 | NOMURA Taeko | JPN | |
3 | LIU Ching | TPE | 3 | MIZOGUCHI Yuri | JPN | |
Men's Hammer Throw | ||||||
1 | KOJIMA Yoshio | JPN | ||||
2 | IQBAL Muhammad | PAK | ||||
3 | SONG Kyo-Sik | KOR | ||||
Men's Javelin Throw | Women's Javelin Throw | |||||
1 | NAWAZ Mohammad | PAK | 1 | KURIHARA Akiko | JPN | |
2 | KHAN Jalal | PAK | 2 | INDEN Yasuko | JPN | |
3 | NAGAYASU Haruo | JPN | 3 | SUBIDO Vivencia | PHI | |
Men's Decathlon | ||||||
1 | YANG Chuan-Kwang | TPE | ||||
2 | NISHIUCHI Fumio | JPN | ||||
3 | O'BRIEN Ronnie | IND |
SEO | [PR] 爆速!無料ブログ 無料ホームページ開設 無料ライブ放送 | ||